Class Schedule  

                                                                      Daily  Bell  Schedule      
  1st  2nd 3rd  4th  LUNCH Encore 5th 6th 7th
Jr./Sr. High Bells 8:00-8:53 8:57-9:50 9:54-10:47 10:51-11:44 11:44-12:12 12:13-12:48 12:48-1:41 1:45-2:38  2:42-3:35
  8:10-9:20 9:25-10:20 10:25-11:20 11:20--12:00 12:00-12:20 12:20-1:10 1:15-2:05 2:10-2:55  
Mercer/Pre-K                  
Monday       LUNCH   PE      
Tuesday       LUNCH   Music      
Wednesday       LUNCH   PE     Schertz
Thursday       LUNCH   Library      
Friday       LUNCH   PE (both PK)      
                   
Seigel/Pre-K                  
Monday       LUNCH   Music      
Tuesday       LUNCH   PE      
Wednesday       LUNCH   Library     Schertz
Thursday       LUNCH   PE      
Friday       LUNCH   PE (both PK)      
                   
McLain/Kdg.                   
Monday       LUNCH    PE      
Tuesday       LUNCH    Library      
Wednesday       LUNCH    PE     Goodwin
Thursday       LUNCH    Music      
Friday       LUNCH    PE (Both K)      
                   
Chuckluck/Kdg.                    
Monday       LUNCH   Library      
Tuesday       LUNCH   PE      
Wednesday       LUNCH   Music     Goodwin
Thursday       LUNCH   PE      
Friday       LUNCH   PE (Both K)      
                   

 

 

Welch Jr./Sr. High School Class Schedule
Teacher 1st Period             8:15-9:05 2nd Period             9:09-9:59 3rd Period           10:03-10:53 4th Period             10:57-11:47 5th Period             12:22-1:12 6th Period             1:16-2:06 7th Period             2:10-3:00
Boston 105 Nat. Res. 8* Science 8 Science 8 Chemistry  Plan Physical Science Physical Science
Chenoweth 114 Tech 9-10 Tech 11-12 Tech 9-10 Plan Tech 7 Tech. 11-12 Tech 8 *
Chenoweth 106 Bio II Anatomy/Phys Bio I Plan Bio II Bio I HS Athletics
Clark 101 Plan Eng II Spanish I English II Eng I Spanish II Spanish 7 *
Cruzan 115 Art II Elem Art Art I Art II Art I Plan Art 8 *
Davis 111 Bus. Tech 9-12 Desktop Accounting Computer 7 Web Design Plan Bus. Tech
Donohue 109 SPED SPED SPED Plan SPED U.S. History SPED
Dooley 108 Eng IV Eng III Eng I Plan Eng III Eng IV Yearbook
Durrence 107 Elem PE Plan U.S. History OKH/Econ Government  JH Athletics HS Athletics
Earp Library Library Library Library Library Library Plan
Eller 113 Exploration 8 * Ag 9th  An. Sci. Ag Mech Plan Ag Marketing Field / Plan
R Gleaves 110A Plan US Hist. 8 US Hist 8 Geography 7 Geography 7 JH Athletics HS Athletics
Goodwin  Elem PE Elem PE  Elem PE Plan Elem PE JH Athletics HS Athletics
Haskell 102 Algebra II Algebra I Intermediate Math Algebra III Alegebra II Algebra I Plan
McKeon 112 7-12 Band Elem Music Elem Music Instr. Music Elem Music 7-12 Vocal Plan
Schertz 111A Elem PE Geometry (110) Plan Geometry (108) Elem PE JH Athletics HS Athletics
Sutton 107 Science 7 English 7 English 7 English 8 English 8 Plan Science 7
Thompson 104 Facs 1 FACS II & III Careers/Tour OK Plan Mar & Fam/Nutr Exploration 8 Life Choices 7 *
Willard 116 Plan Math 7 Math 7 Math 8 Math 8 JH Athletics HS Athletics
* Indicates Semester Class